Is Natural Factors 100% Natural Vitamin C 500 Mg Peach, Passionfruit, And Mango Flavor Chewable Wafers, 90 Ct Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium stearate
- dextrose
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (also called e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Fructose, Cellulose, Peach, Passionfruit, Mango Flavors, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Grade), Citric Acid, Natural Color, Citrus Bioflavonoids, Hesperidin Bioflavonoids, Rosehips Powder, Rutin, Silica
Check Natural Factors 100% Natural Vitamin C 500 Mg Peach, Passionfruit, And Mango Flavor Chewable Wafers, 90 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Factors 100% Natural Vitamin C 500 Mg Peach, Passionfruit, And Mango Flavor Chewable Wafers, 90 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
YELLOW CLING SLICED PEACHES IN NATURAL 100% PEACH AND PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE AND WATER, PEACH AND PEAR JUICE
Vita Coco – Coconut Water, Peach And Mango (Case Of 12, 500 Ml.)
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B12 Sublingual Natural Cherry -- 500 mcg - 100 Microlozenges
Solaray Vitamin C Chewable Orange -- 500 mg - 100 Wafers
Where to buy
Natural Factors 100% Natural Vitamin C 500 Mg Peach, Passionfruit, And Mango Flavor Chewable Wafers, 90 Ct is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


