Is Natural Factors 100% Natural Vitamin C 500 Mg Peach, Passionfruit, And Mango Flavor Chewable Wafers, 90 Ct Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dextrose, Fructose, Cellulose, Peach, Passionfruit, Mango Flavors, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Grade), Citric Acid, Natural Color, Citrus Bioflavonoids, Hesperidin Bioflavonoids, Rosehips Powder, Rutin, Silica
Check Natural Factors 100% Natural Vitamin C 500 Mg Peach, Passionfruit, And Mango Flavor Chewable Wafers, 90 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Factors 100% Natural Vitamin C 500 Mg Peach, Passionfruit, And Mango Flavor Chewable Wafers, 90 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
YELLOW CLING SLICED PEACHES IN NATURAL 100% PEACH AND PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE AND WATER, PEACH AND PEAR JUICE
Vita Coco – Coconut Water, Peach And Mango (Case Of 12, 500 Ml.)
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B12 Sublingual Natural Cherry -- 500 mcg - 100 Microlozenges
Solaray Vitamin C Chewable Orange -- 500 mg - 100 Wafers
Where to buy
Natural Factors 100% Natural Vitamin C 500 Mg Peach, Passionfruit, And Mango Flavor Chewable Wafers, 90 Ct is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


