This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Natural Factors Calcium Citrate -- 350 mg - 90 Tablets Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Croscarmellos Sodium, Coating (Cellulose, Glycerin), Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Grade)

Check Natural Factors Calcium Citrate -- 350 mg - 90 Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Natural Factors Calcium Citrate -- 350 mg - 90 Tablets is available at 2 retailers

National NutritionVitacost

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The Go
Pescatarian? Natural Factors Calcium Citrate -- 350 mg - 90 Tablets | Spoonful