Is Natural Factors Calcium Citrate -- 350 mg - 90 Tablets Vegan?

Ingredients
Croscarmellos Sodium, Coating (Cellulose, Glycerin), Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Grade)
Check Natural Factors Calcium Citrate -- 350 mg - 90 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Factors Calcium Citrate -- 350 mg - 90 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Florida's Natural Florida's Natural 100% Premium Florida Orange Juice Calcium & Vitamin D No Pulp
Citracal Petites Calcium Citrate With Vitamin D3, Caplets, 200 Count
Senokot Laxative Ingredient + Stool Softener, Natural Vegetable, Dual Action, Tablets
Natural Factors Whey Factors® Natural French Vanilla -- 12 oz
Caltrate Bone Health 200 Tablets Calcium Supplement
Where to buy
Natural Factors Calcium Citrate -- 350 mg - 90 Tablets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


