Is Natural Factors Extra Strength ClenZyme™ -- 90 Vegetarian Capsules Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • lipase unit

lipase unit

Dietitian note

Lipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Food Chemical Codex, Pc: Protease Unit, Du: Dextrinizing Unit, Lu: Lipase Unit, Hut: Hemoglobin Unit On The Tyrosine Basis, Agu: Amyloglucosidase Unit, Cu: Cellulase Unit, Pu: Papain Unit, Hcu: Hemicellulase Unit, Endo-pg: Endo-polygalacturonase Unit, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Vegetarian Capsule (Carbohydrate Gum (Cellulose), Purified Water), Vegetable Grade Magnesium Stearate (Lubricant)

Check Natural Factors Extra Strength ClenZyme™ -- 90 Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Natural Factors Extra Strength ClenZyme™ -- 90 Vegetarian Capsules is available at 2 retailers

VitacostNational Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go