Is Natural Factors Multi Enzyme High Potency -- 60 Capsules Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- lipase
- for lipid digestion
- cellulase enzyme
- maltase enzyme
- +1 more
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals and may contain alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
For Digestion, Amylase Enzyme, Cellulase Enzyme, Lactase Enzyme, Maltase Enzyme, Sucrase, Hemicellulase, Protease I, Protease Ii, Protease Iii, Peptizyme Sp, Bromelain, Papain, For Lipid Digestion, Lipase, In A Vcap Vegetarian Capsule
Check Natural Factors Multi Enzyme High Potency -- 60 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Factors Multi Enzyme High Potency -- 60 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
Natural Factors Multi Enzyme High Potency -- 60 Capsules is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


