Is Natural Factors OmegaFactors™ Wild Alaskan Salmon Oil -- 1000 mg - 90 Softgels Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Softgel Capsule (Gelatin, Glycerin And Purified Water), Medium Chain Triglycerides (Coconut), Soy Lecithin, Natural Vitamin E
Check Natural Factors OmegaFactors™ Wild Alaskan Salmon Oil -- 1000 mg - 90 Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Factors OmegaFactors™ Wild Alaskan Salmon Oil -- 1000 mg - 90 Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon in Spring Water Packet 5 oz
Morey's Marinated Wild Alaskan Salmon Seasoned Grill
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon, Traditional Style 14.75 oz
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Smoked Alaskan Pink Salmon Packet, Natural Wood Smoke Flavor 3 oz
WILD CAUGHT ALASKAN SOCKEYE SALMON
Where to buy
Natural Factors OmegaFactors™ Wild Alaskan Salmon Oil -- 1000 mg - 90 Softgels is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


