Is Natural Factors SeaRich™ Omega-3 750 mg EPA 500 mg DHA Coconut-Lime -- 6.76 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Natural Flavors (Coconut, Lemonade, Key Lime), Natural Vitamin E, Luo Han Guo (Monk Fruit), Extract
Check Natural Factors SeaRich™ Omega-3 750 mg EPA 500 mg DHA Coconut-Lime -- 6.76 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Factors SeaRich™ Omega-3 750 mg EPA 500 mg DHA Coconut-Lime -- 6.76 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Natural Factors SeaRich™ Omega-3 750 mg EPA 500 mg DHA Coconut-Lime -- 6.76 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


