Is Natural Factors SeaRich™ Omega-3 750 mg EPA 500 mg DHA Coconut-Lime -- 6.76 fl oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Natural Flavors (Coconut, Lemonade, Key Lime), Natural Vitamin E, Luo Han Guo (Monk Fruit), Extract
Check Natural Factors SeaRich™ Omega-3 750 mg EPA 500 mg DHA Coconut-Lime -- 6.76 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Factors SeaRich™ Omega-3 750 mg EPA 500 mg DHA Coconut-Lime -- 6.76 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Natural Factors SeaRich™ Omega-3 750 mg EPA 500 mg DHA Coconut-Lime -- 6.76 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


