Is Natural Factors Stress-Relax® Tranquil Sleep -- 60 Chewable Tablets Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural fruit flavor
  • magnesium stearate
  • stearic acid

natural fruit flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cane Sugar, Stearic Acid, Xylitol, Silica, Natural Fruit Flavor (Banana, Pomegranate, Pineapple, Mango, Passion Fruit, Peach), Citric Acid, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Grade)

Check Natural Factors Stress-Relax® Tranquil Sleep -- 60 Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Natural Factors Stress-Relax® Tranquil Sleep -- 60 Chewable Tablets is available at 2 retailers

VitacostNational Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking