Is Natural Factors TravelBiotic™ 10 Billion Active Cells BB536® -- 60 Vegetable Capsules Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Bifidobacterium Longum Subsp, Longum Bb536 (Whole Cell), Cfu: Colony Forming Units, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Calcium Carbonate, Vegetarian Capsule (Carbohydrate Gum (Cellulose), Purified Water), Vegetable Grade Magnesium Stearate (Lubricant)
Check Natural Factors TravelBiotic™ 10 Billion Active Cells BB536® -- 60 Vegetable Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Factors TravelBiotic™ 10 Billion Active Cells BB536® -- 60 Vegetable Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Smart Balance Light 39% Natural Vegetable Flax Oil Spread - 15oz
IMAGINE NATURAL CREATIONS VEGETABLE BROTH LOW SODIUM, 32 FL OZ (1 QT) 946 ML
Physician's Choice 60 Billion Probiotic Veggie Capsules
I-Health Culturelle® Pro-Well Health & Wellness Daily Probiotics -- 15 billion CFUs - 30 Vegetarian Capsules
Where to buy
Natural Factors TravelBiotic™ 10 Billion Active Cells BB536® -- 60 Vegetable Capsules is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


