Is Natural Factors WomenSense™ MenoSense® Dietary Supplement -- 180 Vegetarian Capsules Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (also called e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vegetarian Capsule (Cellulose, Purified Water), Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Grade), Silica
Check Natural Factors WomenSense™ MenoSense® Dietary Supplement -- 180 Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Factors WomenSense™ MenoSense® Dietary Supplement -- 180 Vegetarian Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Equate Gas Relief & Prevention Food Enzyme Dietary Supplement Capsules, 100 Ct
Walgreens Wal-Mucil 100% Natural Psyllium Husk Dietary FIber Supplement
Protocol For Life Balance EGCg Green Tea Extract 90 Veg Capsules Dietary Supplement
Adult Gummy High Potency Probiotic 10 Billion CFUs Dietary Supplement 60 Vegetarian Gummies
Where to buy
Natural Factors WomenSense™ MenoSense® Dietary Supplement -- 180 Vegetarian Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


