Is Natural Family BLAK Whitening Tooth Activated Charcoal Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut shell
coconut shell
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Xylitol, Hydrated Silica, Sorbitol, Glycerin (Vegetable), Sodium Coco Sulphate, Cellulose Gum, Mentha Arvensis Leaf Oil (Organic Peppermint Oil), Sodium Chloride, Activated (Coconut Shell) Charcoal, Potassium Sorbate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf (Organic), Mentha Australis (Native Australian River Mint)
Check Natural Family BLAK Whitening Tooth Activated Charcoal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Family BLAK Whitening Tooth Activated Charcoal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Applegate, Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Family Size, 20oz (Frozen)
Popcorn, Premium, Homestyle, Natural Butter Flavor, 12 Pack Family Size
Hello Toothpaste, Fluoride Free, Antiplaque + Whitening, Natural Peppermint
Butterball® Farm to Family™ All Natural Ground Turkey 16 oz. Tray
Butterball All Natural Fresh 93%/7% Lean Ground Turkey, Family-Sized, 3 lbs.
Where to buy
Natural Family BLAK Whitening Tooth Activated Charcoal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


