Is Natural Fiber Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- shellac
- polysorbate 80
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Active Ingredients: In Each Capsule: Psyllium Husk Approx (0.52 g). Purpose: Fiber Laxative. Inactive Ingredients: Caramel Color, Gelatin, Iron Oxide, Polysorbate 80, Shellac. (Fiber Supplement): Psyllium Husk, Gelatin, Polysorbate 80, Caramel Color, Shellac, Iron Oxide.
Check Natural Fiber Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Fiber Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Natural Fiber Capsules is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


