Is Natural Fiber Powder Sugar Free Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial orange flavor
natural and artificial orange flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Fiber Laxative: Active Ingredients (per Each Rounded Teaspoon = 5.8 g): Psyllium Husk 3.4 g. Inactive Ingredients: Aspartame, Citric Acid, FD&C Yellow 6 Lake, Maltodextrin, Natural and Artificial Orange Flavor. Dietary Fiber Supplement: Psyllium Husk, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Orange Flavor, Aspartame, FD&C Yellow 6 Lake.
Check Natural Fiber Powder Sugar Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Fiber Powder Sugar Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Natural Fiber Powder Sugar Free is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


