Is NATURAL FITNESS BREAD WITH WHOLE RYE, OAT KERNELS AND WHEAT GERM Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber
  • oat kernels

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Kernel Rye, Water, Oat Kernels, Wholemeal Rye Flour, Iodized Salt, Wheat Germ, Oat Fiber, Yeast

Check NATURAL FITNESS BREAD WITH WHOLE RYE, OAT KERNELS AND WHEAT GERM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NATURAL FITNESS BREAD WITH WHOLE RYE, OAT KERNELS AND WHEAT GERM is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsKrogerUnited SupermarketsAmazon

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
EarthyNutty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunch