Is Natural Flaked Skipjack Tuna Entree Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skipjack Tuna, Fish Broth, Sunflower Seed Oil, Calcium Lactate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Celery Powder, Choline Chloride, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Taurine, Minerals [Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Magnesium Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide], Vitamins [Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Vitamin E Supplement, Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Vitamin A Supplement, Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B-2), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Folic Acid (Vitamin B-9), Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Vitamin K), Biotin (Vitamin B-7), Vitamin B-12 Supplement]. E-6400.

Check Natural Flaked Skipjack Tuna Entree against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Natural Flaked Skipjack Tuna Entree is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
Meal Prep