Is Natural Food Coloring - Pastels Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pink, Beet Juice, Ethyl Alcohol, (Purple), Purple Grape Juice, Ethyl Alcohol, (Yellow), Turmeric, Ethyl Alcohol, (Lime Green), Spirulina, Ethyl Alcohol, (Sky Blue), Ethyl Alcohol, All Colors Contain Less Than 1% Ethyl Alcohol To Preserve Freshness

Check Natural Food Coloring - Pastels against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Natural Food Coloring - Pastels is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingTopping