Is Natural Force Organic Bone Broth Protein Vanilla Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic beef bone broth protein
- tricalcium phosphate
organic beef bone broth protein
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Beef Bone Broth Protein, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Organic Guar Gum Fiber, Pink Himalayan Sea Salt, Organic Coconut Creamer (organic Coconut Oil, Organic Brown Rice Syrup Solids, Organic Pea Protein, Less Than 2% Of: Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Sodium Citrate, Tricalcium Phosphate). Contains Tree Nuts (coconut)
Check Natural Force Organic Bone Broth Protein Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Force Organic Bone Broth Protein Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


