Is Natural Force Organic Bone Broth Protein Vanilla Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic beef bone broth protein
- tricalcium phosphate
organic beef bone broth protein
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Beef Bone Broth Protein, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Organic Guar Gum Fiber, Pink Himalayan Sea Salt, Organic Coconut Creamer (organic Coconut Oil, Organic Brown Rice Syrup Solids, Organic Pea Protein, Less Than 2% Of: Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Sodium Citrate, Tricalcium Phosphate). Contains Tree Nuts (coconut)
Check Natural Force Organic Bone Broth Protein Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Force Organic Bone Broth Protein Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


