Is NATURAL FRUIT PUNCH FLAVOR HYDRATION DRINK, NATURAL FRUIT PUNCH Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

REVERSE OSMOSIS FILTERED WATER. SUGAR. DEXTROSE, GLYCERN, NATURAL FRUIT PUNCH FLAVOR. CITRIC ACID MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE AND SODIUM CHLORIDE AND MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE ELECTROLYTE SOURCES) GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, YELLOW 5. RED 40. VITAMIN A (AS ACETATE), VITAMIN C (AS ASCORBIC ACID), VITAMIN E (AS ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL ACETATE), VITAMIN B1 (AS THIAMIN). VITAMIN B2 (AS RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B6 (AS PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE) AND VITAMIN B12 (AS CYANOCOBALAMIN)

Check NATURAL FRUIT PUNCH FLAVOR HYDRATION DRINK, NATURAL FRUIT PUNCH against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go