Is NATURAL FRUIT PUNCH FLAVOR HYDRATION DRINK, NATURAL FRUIT PUNCH Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural fruit punch flavor
natural fruit punch flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REVERSE OSMOSIS FILTERED WATER. SUGAR. DEXTROSE, GLYCERN, NATURAL FRUIT PUNCH FLAVOR. CITRIC ACID MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE AND SODIUM CHLORIDE AND MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE ELECTROLYTE SOURCES) GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, YELLOW 5. RED 40. VITAMIN A (AS ACETATE), VITAMIN C (AS ASCORBIC ACID), VITAMIN E (AS ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL ACETATE), VITAMIN B1 (AS THIAMIN). VITAMIN B2 (AS RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B6 (AS PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE) AND VITAMIN B12 (AS CYANOCOBALAMIN)
Check NATURAL FRUIT PUNCH FLAVOR HYDRATION DRINK, NATURAL FRUIT PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL FRUIT PUNCH FLAVOR HYDRATION DRINK, NATURAL FRUIT PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


