Is NATURAL FRUIT PUNCH FLAVOR HYDRATION DRINK, NATURAL FRUIT PUNCH Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • as riboflavin
  • vitamin b2
  • vitamin b1
  • +2 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

REVERSE OSMOSIS FILTERED WATER. SUGAR. DEXTROSE, GLYCERN, NATURAL FRUIT PUNCH FLAVOR. CITRIC ACID MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE AND SODIUM CHLORIDE AND MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE ELECTROLYTE SOURCES) GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, YELLOW 5. RED 40. VITAMIN A (AS ACETATE), VITAMIN C (AS ASCORBIC ACID), VITAMIN E (AS ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL ACETATE), VITAMIN B1 (AS THIAMIN). VITAMIN B2 (AS RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B6 (AS PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE) AND VITAMIN B12 (AS CYANOCOBALAMIN)

Check NATURAL FRUIT PUNCH FLAVOR HYDRATION DRINK, NATURAL FRUIT PUNCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go