Is Natural Ginger Root Beer - Zero Calorie Vegan?

Description
Bold, spicy bite with sweet-vanilla root-beer notes, crisp carbonation, and smooth mouthfeel; effervescence produces lively foam and light tingling. Often enjoyed chilled, over ice, or as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails. Reviewers note robust flavor and effervescence, though opinions vary on aftertaste and sweetness balance and aroma strength vary.

Description
Bold, spicy bite with sweet-vanilla root-beer notes, crisp carbonation, and smooth mouthfeel; effervescence produces lively foam and light tingling. Often enjoyed chilled, over ice, or as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails. Reviewers note robust flavor and effervescence, though opinions vary on aftertaste and sweetness balance and aroma strength vary.
Ingredients
Medicinal -Vitamin C - (Ascorbic Acid), Caffeine Non Medicinal-carbonated Water, Eryhritol, Caramel Colour, L-tarraric, Acid, Rebauidoside, Steva Extract, Fumaric Acid, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Gum Arabic, Mixed Tocopherols
Check Natural Ginger Root Beer - Zero Calorie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Ginger Root Beer - Zero Calorie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Olipop Classic Root Beer Sparkling Tonic
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
Stevia In The Raw 100% Natural Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets 50CT Box
Where to buy
Natural Ginger Root Beer - Zero Calorie is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


