Is Natural gluten free nutritional shake, One Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavour
- pantothenate
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- +1 more
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Polyunsaturated, Omega-6, Omega-3, Monounsaturated, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Calcium, Iron, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Vitamin K, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Folate, Vitamin B12, Biotin, Pantothenate, Phosphorus, Iodide, Magnesium, Selenium, Contains: Pea Protein, Whole Flaxseed (Micro-milled), Organic Acacia Gun (Naturally Occurring Fiber), Hemp Protein, Saviseed (Tm), Sacha Inchi, Protein, Organic Gelatinized Maca Root, Organic Broccoli, Inulin (From Chicory Root), Organic Spirulina, Organic Kale, Organic Marine Algae Calcium, Fruit And Vegetable Blend (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrot, Beet Tomato, Apple, Cranberry, Orange, Blueberry, Bilberry, Strawberry, Shitake Mushroom), Chlorella Vulgaris (Cracked Whole Cell), Papaya Extract, Probiotics (Bacilus Coagulans (Provides 1 Billion Cfu/serving)), Antioxidant Fruit Blend (Grape Seed Extract, Organic Pomegranate, Acai, Mangosteen, Organic Goji, Organic Maqui), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Stevia Extract, Citric Acid
Check Natural gluten free nutritional shake, One against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural gluten free nutritional shake, One in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz


