Is The Estate Dairy 125g Strawberry & Rhubarb Compote Greek Style Yogurt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Greek Style Yogurt ( Milk ), Strawberry & Rhubarb Compote (21%) (Sugar, Water, Strawberries, Rhubarb, Stabiliser: Cornflour, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavouring, Natural Colour: Anthocyanins)
Check The Estate Dairy 125g Strawberry & Rhubarb Compote Greek Style Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Estate Dairy 125g Strawberry & Rhubarb Compote Greek Style Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


