Is Natural Grocers Dark Chocolate With Almonds & Sea Salt 57% Cocoa Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Iron, Potassium, Chocolate Liquor*, Cane Sugar*, Almonds*, Cocoa Butter*, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Salt. *organic Grown Ingredient. Contains Almonds, Soy. May contain Wheat, Eggs, Tree Nuts, Milk.
Check Natural Grocers Dark Chocolate With Almonds & Sea Salt 57% Cocoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Grocers Dark Chocolate With Almonds & Sea Salt 57% Cocoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


