No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Is Natural Grocers Organic Dark Chocolate Extreme Dark Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL BOURBON VANILLA FLAVOR. CONTAINS: SOY. MAY CONTAIN: WHEAT, EGGS, TREE NUTS, MILK.

Check Natural Grocers Organic Dark Chocolate Extreme Dark against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterRichChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Soy Free? Natural Grocers Organic Dark Chocolate Extreme Dark | Spoonful