Is Natural Grocers Organic Milk Chocolate With Caramel And Sea Salt 40% Cocoa Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried whole milk
dried whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter**, Dried Whole Milk*, Chocolate Liquor (tanzania)**, Caramel Pieces* (sugar*, Glucose Syrup (from Wheat)*), Natural Bourbon Vanilla Extract*, Soy Lecithin*, Natural Flavour, Sea Salt. *organic. **rainforest Alliance Certified. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Soy, Wheat, Eggs, Milk And Tree Nuts (almonds, Hazelnuts, Walnuts, Pistachios, Coconuts, Cashews, Pecans).
Check Natural Grocers Organic Milk Chocolate With Caramel And Sea Salt 40% Cocoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Grocers Organic Milk Chocolate With Caramel And Sea Salt 40% Cocoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Candy · Bar


