Is Natural Grocers Organic Milk Chocolate With Caramel And Sea Salt 40% Cocoa Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter**, Dried Whole Milk*, Chocolate Liquor (tanzania)**, Caramel Pieces* (sugar*, Glucose Syrup (from Wheat)*), Natural Bourbon Vanilla Extract*, Soy Lecithin*, Natural Flavour, Sea Salt. *organic. **rainforest Alliance Certified. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Soy, Wheat, Eggs, Milk And Tree Nuts (almonds, Hazelnuts, Walnuts, Pistachios, Coconuts, Cashews, Pecans).
Check Natural Grocers Organic Milk Chocolate With Caramel And Sea Salt 40% Cocoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Grocers Organic Milk Chocolate With Caramel And Sea Salt 40% Cocoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Candy · Bar


