Is NATURAL HARDWOOD SMOKED UNCURED KIELBASA SAUSAGE, HARDWOOD SMOKED Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- made with a beef collagen casing
- pork
- 2% of natural flavor
made with a beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
pork
2% of natural flavor
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, SUGAR, CULTURED CELERY JUICE*, CHERRY POWDER. MADE WITH A BEEF COLLAGEN CASING.
Check NATURAL HARDWOOD SMOKED UNCURED KIELBASA SAUSAGE, HARDWOOD SMOKED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL HARDWOOD SMOKED UNCURED KIELBASA SAUSAGE, HARDWOOD SMOKED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice, Piece
Flavor
SmokySavoryMeaty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


