Is Natural Hit The Trail Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cottonseed
  • roasted almonds

cottonseed

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Pepitas, Roasted Almonds, Roasted Peanuts, Seedless Raisins, Roasted Sunflower Kernels, Raw Cashews: Cottonseed, Soybean, Sunflower Oil, Salt

Check Natural Hit The Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastTopping