Is Natural Honey gel de ducha hidratante con aceite de almendras Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- isostearamide mipa glyceryl laurate
isostearamide mipa glyceryl laurate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua/water/eau, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond), Oil, Olus Oil/vegetable Oil/huile Vegetale Hydrolyzed Silk, Sodium Pca, Mel/honey/miel, Styrene/acrylates Copolymer, Isostearamide Mipa Glyceryl Laurate, Polyquaternium-10, Peg/ppg-18/18 Dimethicone, Parfum Fragrancel, Limonene, Linalool, Alpha-isomethyl Lonone, Disodium Edta, Citric Acid, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Yo0427
Check Natural Honey gel de ducha hidratante con aceite de almendras against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Honey gel de ducha hidratante con aceite de almendras in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 100% Natural Oats 'N Honey 49 Bars 73.1oz. Box
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Honey Deli Ham
Applegate Natural Honey & Maple Turkey Breast - 7oz
Peter Pan Honey Roasted Creamy Peanut & Natural Honey Spread 16.3 oz.
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


