Is NATURAL HRT EXTRA STRENGTH - 50 CAPS Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals and may contain alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Cohosh Root 15:1 Extract Powder Standardized To 2,Triterpenoids, Novasoy Soy Bean Extract Standardized To 4Isoflavones, Chaste Tree Berry 10:1 Extract Powder Standardized To 1Agnuside, Wild Yam Root 2:1 Extract Powder Standardized Diosgenin, Burdock Root 4:1 Extract Powder Standardized To 0,Chlorogenic Acid, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Magnesiumstearate, Gelatin, Purified Water, Silicon Dioxide, Maltodextrin
Check NATURAL HRT EXTRA STRENGTH - 50 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL HRT EXTRA STRENGTH - 50 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Where to buy
NATURAL HRT EXTRA STRENGTH - 50 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


