Is NATURAL HRT EXTRA STRENGTH - 50 CAPS Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Cohosh Root 15:1 Extract Powder Standardized To 2,Triterpenoids, Novasoy Soy Bean Extract Standardized To 4Isoflavones, Chaste Tree Berry 10:1 Extract Powder Standardized To 1Agnuside, Wild Yam Root 2:1 Extract Powder Standardized Diosgenin, Burdock Root 4:1 Extract Powder Standardized To 0,Chlorogenic Acid, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Magnesiumstearate, Gelatin, Purified Water, Silicon Dioxide, Maltodextrin

Check NATURAL HRT EXTRA STRENGTH - 50 CAPS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

NATURAL HRT EXTRA STRENGTH - 50 CAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
NeutralBland
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go