Is Natural Inspiration, Dinner Sized Turkey Meatballs Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- parmesan cheese part-skim milk
- romano cheese pasteurized part skim-milk
- cheese cultures
- whey powder
parmesan cheese part-skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ground Turkey, Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Salt, Yeast, Soybean Oil), Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Whey Powder, Spices, Romano Cheese Pasteurized Part Skim-milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Parmesan Cheese Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt (Enzymes), Dextrose, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Parsley, Natural Flavors, Spice Extractives, Vinegar
Check Natural Inspiration, Dinner Sized Turkey Meatballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Inspiration, Dinner Sized Turkey Meatballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Hormel Natural Choice Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Sliced 8oz PKG
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Savory Turkey Breakfast Sausage (Frozen)
Applegate Natural Natural Uncured Turkey Pepperoni
Butterball Natural Inspirations Sausage Turkey Breakfast Patties - 8 Oz
Butterball Natural Inspirations Sausage Turkey Breakfast Links - 8 Oz
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Piece


