Is Natural Inspiration, Dinner Sized Turkey Meatballs Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- parmesan cheese part-skim milk
- romano cheese pasteurized part skim-milk
- cheese cultures
- whey powder
parmesan cheese part-skim milk
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ground Turkey, Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Salt, Yeast, Soybean Oil), Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Whey Powder, Spices, Romano Cheese Pasteurized Part Skim-milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Parmesan Cheese Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt (Enzymes), Dextrose, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Parsley, Natural Flavors, Spice Extractives, Vinegar
Check Natural Inspiration, Dinner Sized Turkey Meatballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Inspiration, Dinner Sized Turkey Meatballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hormel Natural Choice Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Sliced 8oz PKG
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Savory Turkey Breakfast Sausage (Frozen)
Applegate Natural Natural Uncured Turkey Pepperoni
Butterball Natural Inspirations Sausage Turkey Breakfast Patties - 8 Oz
Butterball Natural Inspirations Sausage Turkey Breakfast Links - 8 Oz
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Piece


