Is Natural Inspiration, Dinner Sized Turkey Meatballs Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ground Turkey, Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Salt, Yeast, Soybean Oil), Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Whey Powder, Spices, Romano Cheese Pasteurized Part Skim-milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Parmesan Cheese Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt (Enzymes), Dextrose, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Parsley, Natural Flavors, Spice Extractives, Vinegar
Check Natural Inspiration, Dinner Sized Turkey Meatballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Inspiration, Dinner Sized Turkey Meatballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Hormel Natural Choice Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Sliced 8oz PKG
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Savory Turkey Breakfast Sausage (Frozen)
Applegate Natural Natural Uncured Turkey Pepperoni
Butterball Natural Inspirations Sausage Turkey Breakfast Patties - 8 Oz
Butterball Natural Inspirations Sausage Turkey Breakfast Links - 8 Oz
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Piece


