Is Natural Instant Soup Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Miso (Water, Organic Soybeans, Organic Rice, Salt, Yeast, Koji Culture (Aspergillus Oryzae)), Water, Kelp Extract, Yeast Extract Powder, Onion Powder, Red Pepper, Salt, Ginger Powder, Black Pepper, Japanese Pepper, Soup Bits Pa

Check Natural Instant Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepOn The Go