Is Natural Instinct Body Wash Uplift 500ml Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Cocamidopropyl Betaine^, Glycerin^, Coco-glucoside, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate^, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera), Leaf Juice^, Cymbopogon Schoenanthus (Lemongrass), Oil, Persea Gratissima (Avocado), Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange), Peel Oil, Citrus Limon (Lemon), Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange), Leaf/twig Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary), Leaf Oil, Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot), Fruit Oil, Cinnamomum Camphora (Camphor), Citrus Aurantifolia (Lime), Mentha Viridis (Spearmint), Xanthan Gum^, Citric Acid^, Benzyl Alcohol, Dehydroacetic Acid

Check Natural Instinct Body Wash Uplift 500ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Natural Instinct Body Wash Uplift 500ml is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySoft