Is Natural Instinct Conditioner Anti-Dandruff (Tea Tree + Thyme) 250ml Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- sterols
- sodium caproyl/lauroyl lactylate
- glycine soja
- cetyl alcohol
sterols
Dietitian noteSterol can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Cetyl Alcohol^, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond), Oil^, Cetrimonium Chloride, Sodium Caproyl/lauroyl Lactylate^, Phospholipids^, Glycolipids^, Glycine Soja (Soybean), Sterols^, Citrus Limon (Lemon), Peel Oil, Citrus Paradisi (Grapefruit), Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree), Leaf Oil, Thymus Vulgaris (Thyme), Flower/leaf Oil, Abies Sibirica Oil, Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange), Flower Oil, Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot), Extract^, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Seed Oil^, Rosmarinus Officinalis Extract^, Tocopherol^, Sodium Citrate^, Benzyl Alcohol
Check Natural Instinct Conditioner Anti-Dandruff (Tea Tree + Thyme) 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Instinct Conditioner Anti-Dandruff (Tea Tree + Thyme) 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Natural Instinct Conditioner Anti-Dandruff (Tea Tree + Thyme) 250ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


