Is Natural Instinct Face Scrub Foaming (Coffee & Coconut) 125ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glyceryl caprylate
  • glycerin

glyceryl caprylate

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Glycerin^, Juglans Regia (Walnut), Shell Powder^, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate^, Xanthan Gum^, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Coffea Arabica (Coffee), Seed Extract^, Seed Powder^, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Oil, Argania Spinosa (Argan), Kernel Oil^, Glyceryl Caprylate^, Citric Acid^, Sodium Citrate^, Sodium Dehydroacetate, Benzyl Alcohol

Check Natural Instinct Face Scrub Foaming (Coffee & Coconut) 125ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Natural Instinct Face Scrub Foaming (Coffee & Coconut) 125ml is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
GranuleCreamy
Commonly used for
Cosmetic Application