Is Natural Instinct Face Scrub Foaming (Coffee & Coconut) 125ml Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • argan
  • walnut
  • coconut

argan

Dietitian note

Argan nut is used to make argan oil, and is considered a tree nut.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Glycerin^, Juglans Regia (Walnut), Shell Powder^, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate^, Xanthan Gum^, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Coffea Arabica (Coffee), Seed Extract^, Seed Powder^, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Oil, Argania Spinosa (Argan), Kernel Oil^, Glyceryl Caprylate^, Citric Acid^, Sodium Citrate^, Sodium Dehydroacetate, Benzyl Alcohol

Check Natural Instinct Face Scrub Foaming (Coffee & Coconut) 125ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Natural Instinct Face Scrub Foaming (Coffee & Coconut) 125ml is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
GranuleCreamy
Commonly used for
Cosmetic Application