Is Natural Instinct Facial Wipe Gentle & Soothing x 25 Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glyceryl caprylate
  • glycerin
  • glyceryl citrate/lactate/linoleate/oleate

glyceryl caprylate

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Glyceryl Citrate/lactate/linoleate/oleate^, Polyglyceryl-4 Cocoate^, Polyglyceryl-3 Caprate^, Glyceryl Caprylate^, Polyglyceryl-4-laurate/sebacate, Polyglyceryl-6-caprylate/caprate, Glycerin, Sorbitan Caprylate, Propanediol, Benzoic Acid, Isostearyl Isostearate^, Cucumis Sativa (Cucumber), Extract, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera), Leaf Extract, Camelia Sinensis (Green Tea), Chamomilla Recutita (Chamomile), Flower Extract, Agania Spinosa (Argan), Kernel Oil, Rosa Canina (Rosehip), Fruit Extract, Sodium Citrate^

Check Natural Instinct Facial Wipe Gentle & Soothing x 25 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Natural Instinct Facial Wipe Gentle & Soothing x 25 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Unknown · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go