Is Natural Instinct Mask Activated Charcoal 70ml Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • caprylic/capric triglyceride
  • xanthan gum
  • glyceryl stearate se
  • glycerin

caprylic/capric triglyceride

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Kaolin^, Cetearyl Alcohol^, Charcoal Powder^, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond), Oil^, Glycerin^, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride^, Polyglyceryl-2, Dipolyhydroxystearate^, Palmitic Acid^, Glyceryl Stearate Se^, Persea Gratissima (Avocado), Oenothera Biennis (Evening Primrose), Oil, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint), Mentha Viridis (Spearmint), Leaf Oil, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary), Cedrus Deodara (Cedar), Wood Oil, Pogostemon Cablin (Patchouli), Lavandula Hybrida Oil, Ricinus Communis (Castor), Seed Oil^, Cetearyl Glucoside^, Xanthan Gum^, Stearic Acid^, Sodium Citrate^, Citric Acid^, Dehydroacetic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol

Check Natural Instinct Mask Activated Charcoal 70ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Natural Instinct Mask Activated Charcoal 70ml is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamyPowdery
Commonly used for
Cosmetic Application