Is Natural Instinct Mask Activated Charcoal 70ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glyceryl stearate se
- glycerin
glyceryl stearate se
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Kaolin^, Cetearyl Alcohol^, Charcoal Powder^, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond), Oil^, Glycerin^, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride^, Polyglyceryl-2, Dipolyhydroxystearate^, Palmitic Acid^, Glyceryl Stearate Se^, Persea Gratissima (Avocado), Oenothera Biennis (Evening Primrose), Oil, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint), Mentha Viridis (Spearmint), Leaf Oil, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary), Cedrus Deodara (Cedar), Wood Oil, Pogostemon Cablin (Patchouli), Lavandula Hybrida Oil, Ricinus Communis (Castor), Seed Oil^, Cetearyl Glucoside^, Xanthan Gum^, Stearic Acid^, Sodium Citrate^, Citric Acid^, Dehydroacetic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol
Check Natural Instinct Mask Activated Charcoal 70ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Instinct Mask Activated Charcoal 70ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Natural Instinct Mask Activated Charcoal 70ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Spreadable


