Is Natural Instinct Shampoo Anti-Dandruff (Tea Tree + Thyme) 250ml Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate^, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose^, Cocamidopropyl Betaine^, Sodium Caproyl/lauroyl Lactylate^, Citrus Limon (Lemon), Peel Oil, Citrus Paradisi (Grapefruit), Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree), Leaf Oil, Thymus Vulgaris (Thyme), Flower/leaf Oil, Abies Sibirica Oil, Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange), Flower Oil, Xanthan Gum^, Citric Acid^, Benzyl Alcohol, Sodium Dehydroacetate

Check Natural Instinct Shampoo Anti-Dandruff (Tea Tree + Thyme) 250ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Natural Instinct Shampoo Anti-Dandruff (Tea Tree + Thyme) 250ml is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Unknown · Bottle