Is Natural & Kosher Pre-Sliced Fresh Mozzarella Cheese, 16 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Vinegar, Salt, Kosher Enzymes
Check Natural & Kosher Pre-Sliced Fresh Mozzarella Cheese, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural & Kosher Pre-Sliced Fresh Mozzarella Cheese, 16 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
Where to buy
Natural & Kosher Pre-Sliced Fresh Mozzarella Cheese, 16 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


