Is NATURAL LAVENDER DEODORANT - 50G STICK + BONUS ITEM Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- glyceryl laurate from organic farming 100% of the total are from natural origin 29% of the total are from organic farming
- glycerin
glyceryl laurate from organic farming 100% of the total are from natural origin 29% of the total are from organic farming
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Propanediol, Aloe Vera, Glycerin, Stearate, Polyglyceryl-10 Caprylate/caprate, Tapioca, Caproyl/lauroyl Lactyl Lactate, Triethyl Citrate, Sage Oil, Labrador Tea Extract, Lavender Oil, Lavandin Essential Oil, Aqua Water Eau, Glyceryl Laurate From Organic Farming 100% Of The Total Are From Natural Origin 29% Of The Total Are From Organic Farming
Check NATURAL LAVENDER DEODORANT - 50G STICK + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL LAVENDER DEODORANT - 50G STICK + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
NATURAL LAVENDER DEODORANT - 50G STICK + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


