Is NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR & HERB TARTAR SAUCE, NATURAL LEMON & HERB Dairy Free?

Description
Bright lemon and herb notes with a creamy, mildly chunky texture; commonly used as a dip or spread for fried and grilled seafood, sandwiches, and vegetable sticks. Reviewers often cite a balanced, tangy flavor, reliable creaminess, and versatility for casual meals, while some mention preference for stronger or milder seasoning.

Description
Bright lemon and herb notes with a creamy, mildly chunky texture; commonly used as a dip or spread for fried and grilled seafood, sandwiches, and vegetable sticks. Reviewers often cite a balanced, tangy flavor, reliable creaminess, and versatility for casual meals, while some mention preference for stronger or milder seasoning.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Chopped Pickles, Water, Egg Yolks, Sugar, Contains Less than 2% of Salt, Onions, Dried Parsley, Mustard Flour, Xanthan Gum, with Sodium Benzoate and Calcium Disodium EDTA as Preservatives, Dill Seed, Capers, Natural Flavor, Natural Lemon Flavor.
Check NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR & HERB TARTAR SAUCE, NATURAL LEMON & HERB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR & HERB TARTAR SAUCE, NATURAL LEMON & HERB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Sauce - 15oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Sauce - 8oz
Where to buy
NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR & HERB TARTAR SAUCE, NATURAL LEMON & HERB is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


